English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral funds [correct, plural]; election finances [correct, plural]
CONT: After the election or the withdrawal or death of the candidate, the official agent of a candidate shall close the account once any unpaid claim or surplus of electoral funds has been dealt with in accordance with this Act.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
fonds électoraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Après l'élection, le retrait ou le décès du candidat, l'agent officiel est tenu de fermer le compte dès qu'il a été disposé, en conformité avec la présente loi, de l'excédent éventuel de fonds électoraux ou des créances impayées.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
fondos electorales [correct, masculine noun, plural]