English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
fixed period withdrawal plan [correct]
CONT: Fixed period withdrawal plan. Here a specified amount of capital and dividends is withdrawn over a determined period of time with the intent that all capital will be exhausted when the plan ends. Amounts withdrawn can be adjusted to compensate for the investment experience of the fund, while still attempting to reduce the holding to zero at the plan's end.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
plan de retrait à délai fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan de retrait à délai fixe. Avec cette catégorie de plans, un montant donné de capital et de dividendes est retiré pendant une certaine période de façon qu'il ne reste plus de capital à la fin du plan. Les sommes retirées peuvent être rajustées suivant les résultats obtenus par le fonds tout en essayant de réduire quand même le capital à zéro à la fin de la période donnée.