English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law; Sociology of Medicine; Ethics and Morals)
refusal to treat [correct]
CONT: Once the undertaking to treat is established, there must not be an unjustified withdrawal from a case such as, for example, the complete and unreasonable refusal to treat, the withdrawal at a crucial juncture without the patient's consent or reasonable notice to him, or the premature discharge of the patient.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé; Sociologie de la médecine; Éthique et Morale)
refus de traiter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Advenant un refus de traiter un usager, le médecin concerné doit le référer à un autre médecin.