English (Banking)
deposit account [correct]
DEF: A banking account for money not likely to be required immediately. Such money is subject to several days notice of withdrawal.
OBS: Compare to "current account".
French (Banque)
compte de dépôt [correct, masculine noun]; compte de dépôts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] compte bancaire d'un particulier qui doit généralement avoir un solde créditeur dans les comptes du dépositaire.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta de depósito [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta de depósitos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta financiera bancaria en la cual los depósitos generan intereses: sus retiros se deberán hacer con previo aviso.