English (Investment)
notice of withdrawal [correct]
CONT: Notice of withdrawal of a receipt... shall forthwith be sent by the person by whom the preliminary prospectus was filed to any persons proposing to take part in the distribution of the securities to which the preliminary prospectus relates... [Bank Act].
French (Investissements et placements)
avis de retrait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cas échéant, un avis du retrait est envoyé sans délai, d'une part, par la personne qui a déposé le prospectus provisoire à toutes les personnes qui se proposaient de participer à la mise en circulation des valeurs mobilières auxquelles le prospectus provisoire se rapporte [...] [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Inversiones)
aviso de retirada [masculine noun]