English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
revocation of offer [correct]
DEF: The withdrawal of an offer by the offeror so that it can no longer be accepted.("A Concise Dictionary of Law", 1986, p. 319)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
révocation de l'offre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: révocation de l'offre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).