English (Amphibious Forces)
amphibious raid [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A type of amphibious operation involving swift incursion into or temporary occupancy of an objective followed by a planned withdrawal.
OBS: amphibious raid: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces amphibies)
raid amphibie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Opération amphibie comportant une brève incursion en profondeur ou l'occupation temporaire d'un objectif, suivie d'un repli planifié.
OBS: raid amphibie : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas anfibias)
incursión anfibia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de operación anfibia que consiste en la realización de una rápida penetración en la costa enemiga o en una ocupación temporal de un objetivo seguida de una retizada planeada de antemano.