English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
same day funds [correct, plural, standardized]; same days funds [correct, plural, United States]
DEF: The funds available for transfer today, or for withdrawal in cash, subject to the settlement of the transaction through the payment mechanism used.
OBS: same day funds: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
fonds même jour [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; fonds à la valeur jour [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Fonds disponibles le jour même pour un transfert ou pour un retrait en espèces, sous réserve du règlement de la transaction à travers le système de paiement utilisé.
OBS: fonds même jour : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.