English (The Product (Marketing); Marketing)
decline stage [correct]
DEF: period(...) marked by a decline in the number of firms producing the product, a narrowing in the number of product offerings, a withdrawal from smaller market segments and reduced promotion.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commercialisation)
période de déclin [correct, feminine noun]; phase de déclin [correct, feminine noun]; phase de perte de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: période pendant laquelle la clientèle, les concurrents, les ventes diminuent (...) la production faiblit (...) les prix se maintiennent, (...) la publicité est minime.