English (Loans; Education (General))
adjustment [correct]
DEF: Change to an amount previously paid for a period preceding the current billing period but now totally or partially refundable to the Program(Canada Student Loans Program) due to the processing of a CSL(Canada Student Loan) document(s) such as : late assignment/transfer, early withdrawal, error correction, etc.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
rajustement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification d'un montant versé à l'égard d'une période antérieure à la période de facturation en cours mais devenu remboursable intégralement ou en partie au Programme [Programme canadien de prêts aux étudiants] tels que : cession/transfert tardif, abandon prématuré des études, correction d'erreurs, etc.