English (Powder Metallurgy)
withdrawal process [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operation by which a die descends over a fixed lower punch to remove the compact.
OBS: withdrawal process : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
éjection par descente de la matrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération par laquelle une matrice se déplace par rapport à un poinçon inférieur pour dégager le comprimé.
OBS: éjection par descente de la matrice : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.