English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
withdrawal request [correct]
CONT: When a Member requires securities for delivery outside of the Service Corp. 's jurisdiction, a withdrawal request is completed and submitted.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
demande de retrait [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un membre demande des titres pour une livraison hors du système du Service Corp., il dépose une demande de retrait.