English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
natural right of support [correct]
CONT: If... land has been affected by the withdrawal of support, and a building on it has also been affected, and it is shown that the withdrawal of support would have affected the land in its natural state, in other words, that the land has been deprived of its natural right of support, damages may be recovered for the consequent injury to the building.("Gale on Easements", 14th ed., 1972, pp. 290-291).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit naturel d'appui [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit naturel d'appui : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).