English (Civil Engineering)
low water flow [correct]
CONT: Exploitable regular renewable surface water resources : Annual average quantity of surface water that is available with an occurrence of 90 percent of the time. In practice, it is equivalent to the low water flow of a river. It is the resource that is offered for withdrawal or diversion with a regular flow.
French (Génie civil)
débit d'étiage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les événements plus fréquents [...] qui génèrent la part la plus importante de pollution, causent l’érosion dans les cours d’eau et influencent de façon plus marquée les débits d’étiage et la recharge de la nappe phréatique.