English (Fire-Fighting Services)
fire-fighting time [correct]
DEF: A period of time beginning when the material becomes enveloped in flames and ending when the material may be expected to detonate.
OBS: The evacuation of all personnel to a specified withdrawal distance must be completed during this time.
French (Service d'incendie)
temps de lutte contre l'incendie [masculine noun]
DEF: Période de temps qui commence au moment où le matériel est enveloppé par les flammes et qui se termine lorsqu'on prévoit que le matériel va exploser.
OBS: L'évacuation du personnel à une distance de repli particulière doit s'effectuer pendant cette période.