English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
withdrawal treatment [correct]
CONT: Because Rohypnol is often used with other drugs, withdrawal treatment needs to address the symptoms of each drug dependence.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
cure de désintoxication [feminine noun]; cure de sevrage [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: «cure de sevrage» : Expression à proscrire.