English (Military Strategy)
withdrawal of troops [correct]; troop withdrawal [correct]; pullout of troops
OBS: withdrawal of troops : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Stratégie militaire)
retrait des troupes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: retrait des troupes : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.