English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
groundwater mining
DEF: Withdrawal from an aquifer containing fossil water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
exploitation minière des eaux souterraines [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extraction d'eau d'un réservoir souterrain renfermant des eaux fossiles.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
explotación minera de aguas subterráneas [feminine noun]
DEF: Extracción de agua de un embalse subterráneo que contiene aguas fósiles.