English (Medication; Immunology)
active vaccine [correct]
CONT: Injection site reactions of induration and tenderness differed between placebo and active vaccine, and the 29 serious adverse events did not lead to treatment related withdrawals, or deaths.
French (Médicaments; Immunologie)
vaccin actif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les participants qui ont continué à prendre de la cocaïne, la proportion ayant diminué leur consommation de moitié s'est révélée presque deux fois plus élevée pour ceux qui ont reçu le vaccin actif par rapport à ceux qui ont reçu le placebo.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Inmunología)
vacuna activa [feminine noun]