English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigation water withdrawal [correct]
CONT: In the United States, total irrigation water withdrawals have declined for four decades despite a spectacular increase in agricultural production.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
extraction d'eau d'irrigation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis 40 ans, les États-Unis ne cessent de réduire leurs extractions d'eau pour irrigation, et ce, malgré une hausse spectaculaire du rendement agricole.