English (Banking)
level of excess reserve [correct]
OBS: In depressed times, the level of excess reserves depends more on the attitudes of banks toward the interest rates they can earn than on their fears that withdrawals will catch them unaware.
French (Banque)
niveau des couvertures excédentaires