English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
pension authority [correct]
CONT: In the past the pension authorities have often allowed surplus withdrawals from ongoing plans, sometimes without proper authority.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
organisme de réglementation en matière de pensions [correct, masculine noun]