English (Banking)
assisted transaction fee [correct]
CONT: Fee free features ... No fee for traveler’s checks, money orders, official checks, or stop payment requests ... No per check, per item, or assisted transaction fees.
OBS: Assisted transactions include cheques, in-branch withdrawals and funds transfer requiring the services of a bank employee.
French (Banque)
frais d'opération assistée [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Aucuns frais d'opération assistée ou d'opération en libre-service ou électronique ne sont facturés si le solde de clôture quotidien moyen pour le cycle mensuel est égal à 1 200 $, le calcul étant fait la veille de la fin du cycle mensuel [...]
OBS: Les opérations assistées comprennent les chèques, les retraits et les virements en succursale qui demandent les services d'un employé de banque.