English (Health Law)
withdrawal of consent [correct]; withdrawing of consent [correct]
CONT: Withdrawal of consent ... A consent that has been given by or on behalf of the person for whom the treatment was proposed may be withdrawn at any time, (a) by the person, if the person is capable with respect to the treatment at the time of the withdrawal; (b) by the person’s substitute decision-maker, if the person is incapable with respect to the treatment at the time of the withdrawal.
CONT: A health care decision should include the giving, refusal or withdrawing of consent to any and all types of medical care, treatment, diagnostic procedures...
French (Droit de la santé)
retrait du consentement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le droit du patient à l'intégrité de sa personne est le fondement du retrait du consentement à un acte médical, même quand il est en cours.