English (Recruiting of Personnel)
temporary establishment
CONT: authorized to cover a short-term need for personnel. Temporary establishments are filled by withdrawing personnel from current establishments, so that there is no additional charge against overall manpower and rank structure
French (Recrutement du personnel)
effectif provisoire [masculine noun]