English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
ground for invalidating the operation of a treaty [correct]; ground for terminating the operation of a treaty [correct]; ground for withdrawing the operation of a treaty [correct]
OBS: ground for invalidating the operation of a treaty, ground for terminating the operation of a treaty, ground for withdrawing the operation of a treaty : Expressions reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
cause de nullité d'un traité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
causa de nulidad de un tratado [correct, feminine noun]; causa de terminación de un tratado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: causa de nulidad de un tratado, causa de terminación de un tratado: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.