English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization; Ethics and Morals)
forgoing treatment [correct]; non-treatment [correct]
DEF: Withdrawing or withholding a treatment.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Éthique et Morale)
abstention thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun]; non-administration du traitement [correct, feminine noun]; non-traitement [correct, masculine noun]