English (General Vocabulary; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
coming out [correct]
DEF: The process of withdrawing or hoisting the drill string or tools from a borehole.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sondage et forage miniers)
remontée du train de tiges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) sortie des tiges du trou de sonde, lors du démontage de la colonne.