English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
admission of law [correct]
OBS: A formal admission of fact, as distinct from an admission of law, cannot be withdrawn except with leave of the court or the consent of the parties in whose favor it was made.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
aveu sur une question de droit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aveu sur une question de droit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).