English (Small Arms)
breech lock housing [correct]
CONT: Grasp the mount latch and slide it out of the breech lock housing. The breech lock, breech lock spring, and the latch spring will also be withdrawn by this action.
French (Armes légères)
logement du verrou de culasse [correct, masculine noun]