English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Property Law (civil law); Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
land claim settlement [correct]; settlement of land claim [correct]
CONT: ... withdrawn from disposal under the Territorial Lands Act for the purposes of land claim settlement....
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
règlement en matière de revendications territoriales [correct, masculine noun]; règlement des revendications territoriales [correct, masculine noun]; règlement de revendication territoriale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: règlement de revendication territoriale : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.