English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
bail test
DEF: An aquifer test where a certain amount of water is withdrawn or bailed out of a single well; recovery of water level in well is used to find hydraulic parameters.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
essai de rabattement en puits unique [masculine noun]