English (Psychology (General))
operant reserve [correct]; reflex reserve [correct]
DEF: A procedure for measuring the strength of conditioning by the number of responses made after reinforcement has been withdrawn.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
réserve opérante [correct, feminine noun]; réserve réflexe [correct, feminine noun]