English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
acceptance in writing [correct]
CONT: If the tender is not irrevocable, it may be withdrawn prior to its acceptance in writing by the owner and the bid bond cannot be invoked. If it is withdrawn after acceptance in writing by the owner and the bidder refuses to sign it, the owner may then invoke the bid bond.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acceptation par écrit [correct, feminine noun]