English (Citizenship and Immigration)
determination [correct, federal act]
CONT: A determination that a refugee protection claim has been withdrawn or abandoned may not be appealed.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prononcé [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: N'est pas susceptible d'appel le prononcé de désistement ou de retrait.
OBS: Terme tiré de le Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
decisión [correct, feminine noun]