English (Insurance; Investment)
offer to insure [correct]
CONT: The investor will be expected to accept the offer to insure within a reasonable time period. If the offer is not accepted within a reasonable period, the corporation will review the case in order to determine whether it warrants additional time or whether the offer should be withdrawn.
French (Assurances; Investissements et placements)
offre d'un contrat d'assurance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'investisseur acceptera l'offre d'un contrat d'assurance dans des délais raisonnables. En cas de retard, la SEE [Société d'expansion des exportations] réexaminera la question et décidera s'il y a lieu de prolonger les délais ou de retirer l'offre.