English (Patents (Law))
prescribed date [correct]
CONT: An application shall not be open to public inspection if it is withdrawn in accordance with the regulations on or before the prescribed date.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
date réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande de brevet qui est retirée, conformément aux règlements, à la date réglementaire ou avant celle-ci ne peut être consultée.