English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
irrevocable offer [correct]
DEF: One which may not be withdrawn after it has been communicated without the consent of the offeree.(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 976)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
offre irrévocable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: offre irrévocable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).