English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture; Environmental Management)
unreserved forest land [correct]
DEF: Forest land that is not withdrawn from harvest by statute or administrative regulation.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture; Gestion environnementale)
terrain forestier non réservé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Territoire forestier dont la récolte n'est pas soumise à des dispositions législatives ou des normes administratives.