English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Ecosystems)
commercial forest land [correct]; commercial forest [correct]
DEF: Forest land(capable of) bearing merchantable timber, currently or prospectively accessible, and not withdrawn from such use.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Écosystèmes)
forêt d'intérêt commercial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territoire forestier dont les produits peuvent être commercialisables sur le champ ou ultérieurement, sans qu'une législation antérieure ne puisse l'empêcher.