English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
take-up package [correct]
CONT: balloon : The curved paths of running yarns about the take-up package during spinning, downtwisting, plying, or winding, or while they are being withdrawn over-end from packages under appropriate yarn-winding conditions.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
bobine de réception [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système de cavage automatique permet le changement automatique des bobines de réception.