English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
yarn-winding condition [correct]
CONT: balloon : The curved paths of running yarns about the take-up package during spinning, downtwisting, plying, or winding, or while they are being withdrawn over-end from packages under appropriate yarn-winding conditions.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
condition d'enroulage du fil [correct, feminine noun]