English (Police)
quashed discipline record
OBS: means any record directly related to a disciplinary action that has been quashed, or, with respect to a service court action, when a not guilty verdict has been rendered, or when charges have been withdrawn or dismissed.
French (Police)
dossier de mesures disciplinaires annulées [masculine noun]
OBS: désigne tout dossier se rapportant directement aux mesures disciplinaires qui ont été infirmées ou dans le cas de poursuites devant le tribunal de service, tout dossier se rapportant aux affaires où un verdict de non-culpabilité a été rendu et où les accusations ont été retirées ou rejetées.