English (Plant Diseases; Forage Crops)
spring black stem [correct]
OBS: A disease of alfalfa caused by Phoma medicaginis(Malbr. and Roum.) and favored by low temperatures. It is characterized by irregular black to brown spots which enlarge and coalesce on leaves. Infected leaves turn yellow, wither and fall.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des plantes fourragères)
tige noire printanière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie de la luzerne causée par Phoma medicaginis (Malbr. et Roum.)