English (Beverages)
twisted [correct, standardized]
DEF: Describes a well withered and rolled orthodox tea.
OBS: Usually applied to describing whole leaf grades.
OBS: twisted: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
vrillé [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un thé parfaitement flétri et roulé obtenu par le procédé orthodoxe.
OBS: vrillé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.