English (Botany)
marcescent
DEF: Withering and persistent, usually applied to petals or stamens after anthesis.
French (Botanique)
marcescent
Spanish (Botánica)
marescente
DEF: [Se aplica a] hojas y frutos que se secan en las plantas sin desprenderse hasta que brotan las hojas nuevas.