English (Horse Husbandry)
height [correct]
CONT: The height of a horse is measured in a perpendicular line from the highest part of the withers to the ground.
PHR: height of the horse
French (Élevage des chevaux)
taille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] hauteur verticale mesurée du sommet du garrot au sol.
PHR: taille du cheval