English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
fistulous withers [correct, plural]
OBS: withers : term always used in the plural.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
fistule du garrot [correct, feminine noun]; bursite brucellique du garrot [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
fistula de la cruz [correct, feminine noun]; mal de cruz [masculine noun]