English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
camel withers [correct, plural]
DEF: Withers that are high, and drooping quite abruptly to the rear.
OBS: withers : term always used in the plural.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
garrot coupé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Garrot bien sorti mais insuffisamment prolongé vers l'arrière.