English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate; Commercial Law)
disclosure of assignment [correct]; assignment disclosure [correct]
CONT: Assignment disclosure - Lenders are required to disclose the approximate number of loans that are sold to other lenders during the past three years. The disclosure also summarizes consumer rights and compliant procedures under federal law. If your loan has been sold prior to settlement, this is also disclosed, and the name and address of your new lender is provided.
OBS: ... the Oilcode will require up-front disclosure of assignment rights and will provide rules that set down the circumstances in which a supplier may withhold consent to an assignment.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier; Droit commercial)
divulgation de cession [correct, feminine noun]