English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
duress of goods [correct]; duress of property [correct]
DEF: The act of seizing personal property by force, or withholding it from an entitled party, and then extorting something as the condition for its release.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrainte sur biens [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrainte sur biens : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO)