English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
financial violence [correct]; economic violence [correct]; financial or material violence [correct]
CONT: Financial or economic violence [includes] controlling access to finances and bank accounts, withholding money, denying the right to work, forcing [someone] to do precarious work...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
violence financière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: violence financière : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).