English (Taxation)
remitting requirement [correct]
CONT: The remitting requirements for the Regulation 105 withholding tax are outlined under subsection 108(1) of the Regulations(Regulation 108).
French (Fiscalité)
exigence en matière de versement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les exigences en matière de versement des retenues d'impôt à effectuer selon le Règlement 105 sont énoncées à l'article 108 du Règlement (Règlement 108).