English (Petroleum Technology - Safety)
composite ice resisting wall [correct]
CONT: composite ice resisting wall : Unique design, capable of withholding tremendous structural pressure; used in the construction of offshore rig.
French (Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière))
mur en composite conçu pour résister aux glaces [masculine noun]