English (Legal Actions; Penal Law)
interests of witnesses [correct, plural]
CONT: The major change to this provision would define the “proper administration of justice” to include safeguarding the interests of witnesses under 18 in all proceedings.
French (Actions en justice; Droit pénal)
intérêts des témoins [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le principal changement apporté à cette disposition définit la « bonne administration de la justice » en y incluant les intérêts des témoins de moins de 18 ans dans toutes les instances.