English (Law of Evidence)
personal credibility [correct]
CONT: ... contradictions between the two witnesses today and the applicant's willingness to change his evidence and inability to explain his answers undermines the personal credibility of both the appellant and applicant.
French (Droit de la preuve)
crédibilité personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les contradictions entre les témoins, aujourd’hui, et la volonté du demandeur de changer son témoignage et son incapacité d'expliquer ses réponses minent la crédibilité personnelle tant de l'appelante que du demandeur.