English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
witness's credibility [correct]; credit due to a witness [correct]
CONT: Generally, a witness’s credibility may not be bolstered or supported with evidence relevant only for that purpose, until after impeachment.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
crédibilité d'un témoin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: crédibilité : Équivalent de «credit» normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).