English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tungstic acid [correct]
DEF: Any of various acids derived from tungsten trioxide; especially the simplest acid H2</sub>WO4</sub> analogous in composition to chromic acid and obtained as a yellow powder or as the white monohydrate... but known chiefly in the form of salts.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide tungstique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété d'acide dérivé du trioxyde de tungstène.
OBS: Ortho H2WO4 cristaux jaunes [...] [Usages :] Mordant en teinturerie, colorants au tungstène, ignifugation des tissus, lampes à incandescence, chimie analytique (urée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido túngstico [masculine noun]