English (Mineralogy)
tungstite [correct]; tungstic ochre [correct]; tungstic ocher [correct]; wolframine [correct]
DEF: A yellow or yellowish-green mineral ... often occurring with tungsten ores.
OBS: By oxidation wolframite may become encrusted with tungstic ochre, or tungstite, sometimes known as wolframine, a name to be carefully distinguished from wolframite.
OBS: Chemical formula :WO3</sub>•H2</sub>O
French (Minéralogie)
tungstite [correct, feminine noun]; wolframine [correct, feminine noun]; wolframocre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (trioxyde de tungstène) jaune ou jaune-verdâtre, pulvérulent, du système cristallin orthorhombique.
OBS: Formule chimique : WO3 •H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
tungstita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de tungsteno o volframio hidratado [...]
OBS: [...] mineral amarillento o verdoso [...]
OBS: Fórmula química: WO3 •H2O