English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium tungstate [correct]; sodium wolframate [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless crystals; soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol and acids. ... Uses: Intermediate in preparation of tungsten compounds ...; reagent; fireproofing fabrics and cellulose; alkaloid precipitant.
OBS: Chemical formula :Na2</sub>WO4</sub>·2H2</sub>O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tungstate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Na2WO4·2H2O