English (Cycling)
adjustable cup
DEF: Cup section of bearing mechanism that can be tightened or loosened to eliminate either binding or play in bearings.
CONT: The adjustable cup should be tight enough not to wobble... and loose enough not to bind.
French (Cyclisme)
cuvette réglable [feminine noun]
DEF: Cuvette (côté gauche du pédalier) qu'on peut resserrer ou desserrer selon le besoin.