English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
wold [correct]
DEF: ... a range of hills produced by differential erosion from inclined sedimentary rocks, and vale as the accompanying depression or strike valley.
OBS: The gentler slope of the wold is a bajada and the steeper slope, a cuesta if this slope is not a cliff, and a caja, if this slope is a cliff.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
plateau ondulé [masculine noun]