English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
individual impression tray [correct]
DEF: A device made of acrylic, shellac baseplate or other material made to fit the individual patient's mouth more closely than wold be possible with a stock tray.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
porte-empreinte individuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif réalisé en acrylique, en gomme-laque ou dans un autre matériau pour bien s'adapter à la bouche du patient.