English (Oil Production; Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
experimental in situ plant [correct]
CONT: The large experimental in situ plants(at Cold Lake and Wolf Lake) announced recently it will produce a heavy crude oil for special markets.
French (Production pétrolière; Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
usine expérimentale d'extraction souterraine [feminine noun]