English (Aboriginal Law)
political claim
CONT: As a result of meetings among the Algonquins of Maniwaki, Wolf Lake, Lac-Rapide and Kipawa and lasting from 1982 to 1984, the Chiefs of these villages set up the Algonquin "Anishnabe" Association. This Association has its own charter and prepares the land and political claims of the Algonquins it represents.
French (Droit autochtone)
revendication politique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreuses rencontres de 1982 à 1984 entre les Algonquins de Maniwaki, de Wolf Lake, de Lac-Rapide et de Kipawa, amenèrent les chefs de ces villages à former l'Association «Anishnabe» des Algonquin. Cette association détient sa propre charte et élabore les revendications territoriales et politiques du peuple algonquin.