English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Nisga'a tribe [correct]
DEF: The Laxsgiik(Eagle), Laxgibuu(Wolf), the Gisk’aast(Killerwhale), or the Ganada(Raven) tribe of the Nisga’a Nation.
OBS: Nisga’a tribe: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
tribu Nisga'a [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tribu Laxsgiik (Aigle), [...] tribu Laxgibuu (Loup), [...] tribu Gisk'aast (Épaulard) ou [...] tribu Ganada (Grand-Corbeau) de la Nation Nisga'a.
OBS: tribu Nisga'a : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].