English (Mineralogy)
spuma lupi [correct, obsolete]
OBS: Mennicke attribute [the name wolfram] to the alchemists, who called the metal "spuma lupi, "which means wolf spume or foam.
French (Minéralogie)
spuma lupi [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; spuma-lupi [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Minerai de fer arsenical.
DEF: Arséniure de fer.