English (International Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants)
Wolf Prize [correct]
OBS: This international prize is awarding by the Wolf Foundation, organization located in Israel. A candidate can be nominated for only one of the following five specific fields of science : agriculture, chemistry, mathematics, medicine and physics, or one of the following four fields of arts : architecture, music, painting and sculpture.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Wolf Prize [correct]
OBS: Prix international remis par la Fondation Wolf, organisme établi en Israël. Un candidat peut être en nomination pour une seule spécialité scientifique des cinq champs spécifiques suivants : agriculture, chimie, mathématiques, médecine et physique ou un seul des quatre champs suivants : architecture, musique, peinture et sculpture.