English (Mineralogy)
megabasite [correct]
DEF: A tungstate of iron and manganese, probably a variety of wolfram.
French (Minéralogie)
mégabasite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tungstate naturel de manganèse. (Variété ferreuse de hubnérite.)