English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
age of consent to marriage [correct]; age of consent to marry [correct]; age of consent [correct]
DEF: The age at which a man or a woman may marry without parental approval.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
âge du consentement au mariage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: âge du consentement au mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).