English (Pregnancy)
pregnant woman [correct]; expectant mother [correct]
DEF: [A woman] having a child developing in the body.
French (Grossesse)
femme enceinte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Femme] en état de grossesse.
Spanish (Embarazo)
mujer embarazada [feminine noun]; mujer gestante [feminine noun]