English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
presumption of a valid marriage [correct]
CONT: The presumption of a valid marriage which arises from the acceptance for a substantial period that a man and woman are married can only be rebutted by cogent evidence.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
présomption de mariage valide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption de mariage valide : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).