English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
presumption of legitimacy [correct]
CONT: Every child born of a married woman during the subsistence of the marriage is prima facie legitimate, and the presumption of legitimacy arises also where the child is born not more than nine months after the dissolution of the marriage by death or otherwise.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
présomption de légitimité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption de légitimité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).