English (Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
doula [correct]
DEF: A woman who is trained to provide support to women and their families during pregnancy, childbirth, and the period of time following the birth.
French (Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
doula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Femme qui accompagne et soutient une femme enceinte et son entourage avant, pendant et après l'accouchement.