English (Reproduction (Medicine); The Genitals)
final menstrual period [correct, noun]; FMP [correct, noun]
CONT: The final menstrual period(FMP) is the last period a woman experiences before reaching menopause. The FMP cannot be formally diagnosed until 12 months has passed with no periods.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
période menstruelle finale [correct, feminine noun]; FMP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où le début de la période menstruelle finale (FMP) doit être prédit ou confirmé, la mesure d'hormones comme la prolactine, l'hormone folliculostimulante (FSH) et l'hormone anti-mullérienne (AMH) peuvent être utiles. L'AMH indique la réserve folliculaire ovarienne et l'apparition potentielle de la ménopause, mais sa précision varie [...]