English (Sociology of Human Relations)
gender binarism [correct]; gender binary [correct]; genderism [correct]
DEF: The idea that gender is separated into two fixed and closed categories, man and woman, and that it cannot be a variety of identities and expressions.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
binarisme de genre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Idée selon laquelle le genre se divise en deux catégories fixes et hermétiques, soit homme et femme, et qu'il ne peut pas se décliner selon diverses identités et expressions.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
binarismo de género [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concepción, prácticas y sistema de organización social que parte de la idea de que solamente existen dos géneros en las sociedades, femenino y masculino, asignados a las personas al nacer.