English (Symptoms (Medicine); Reproduction (Medicine); The Genitals)
secondary amenorrhea [correct, noun]; secondary amenorrhoea [correct, noun]
CONT: ... secondary amenorrhea is defined as the absence of menses for ≤3 months in a woman with previously regular menstrual cycles or ≤6 months in any woman with at least one previous spontaneous menstruation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Reproduction (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
aménorrhée secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aménorrhée secondaire désigne l'absence de règles durant 3 ou 4 cycles (soit plus de 3 mois) chez une femme bien réglée précédemment. Ce dysfonctionnement touche 2 à 5 % des femmes en âge de procréer.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Reproducción (Medicina); Órganos genitales)
amenorrea secundaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ausencia de menstruación cuando existieron reglas previas normales.Se estudia cuando faltan los ciclos mas de 3 meses.