English (Psychology; Sociology)
non-binary person [correct]; nonbinary person [correct]
DEF: A person whose gender does not align with the binary gender model of man or woman.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
personne non binaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne dont le genre se situe en dehors du modèle de genre binaire homme ou femme.