English (Animal Diseases; Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
freemartin [correct]
DEF: A female calf that is born as a twin to a male calf and is partly masculinized in anatomy and typically sterile, apparently from the action of male hormones in the womb.
French (Maladies des animaux; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
free-martin [correct, masculine noun]; freemartin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jumeau femelle d'une vache [...] dont le développement ovarien a été arrêté par un échange anormal de sang, au stade embryonnaire, avec le jumeau mâle, et qui est généralement stérile.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado bovino)
freemartin [correct, masculine noun]