English (Social Policy (General); Social Problems)
national action plan [correct]
CONT: Established by the federal government in August 1991, the panel' s five-fold mandate was : To examine violence againstwomen in all its forms and document the incidence, root causes and links between the various forms... to create a national action plan with time frames for federal government action.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Problèmes sociaux)
plan d'action national [correct, masculine noun]