English (Rights and Freedoms)
non-discrimination clause [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: In addition to the protection provided by the non-discrimination clause in article 2, a number of articles elaborate rights that are relevant when dealing with violence againstwomen and non-state actors.
French (Droits et libertés)
disposition antidiscriminatoire [correct, feminine noun]; disposition anti-discriminatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Outre la protection prévue par la disposition antidiscriminatoire figurant à l’article 2, un certain nombre d’articles du Pacte énoncent des droits que l’on peut invoquer dans le cas de la violence exercée contre les femmes par des acteurs non étatiques.