English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
national education campaign [correct]
CONT: In 1991, the link between violence againstwomen and social and economic equality was made in a parliamentary committee report... [which] recommended the need for a national education campaign and the need for police forces to improve their response to women in violent situations.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
campagne de sensibilisation nationale [correct, feminine noun]