English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
alcohol abuse program [correct]
CONT: We don’t know of any alcohol/drug abuse program which addresses battering of women despite the connection between chemical dependency and violence.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
programme de lutte contre l'alcoolisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lutte contre l'alcoolisme
OBS: Le choix d'un équivalent précis («programme de prévention», «programme de sensibilisation», «programme d'intervention» ou «programme de traitement») dépend de l'orientation particulière du programme.