English (Domestic Trade)
commodity queen [correct]; Nama Benz [correct]
CONT: In West Africa, women traders play a crucial role in the supply of foods to towns by purchasing large supplies from rural areas and transporting it to town. The more successful of these, known as "commodity queens", or "Nama Benz", have powerful unions and sufficient capital, not only to finance their own diversified business, but also issue credit to small-scale farmers.
French (Commerce intérieur)
reine des produits [correct, feminine noun]; Nama Benz [correct]