English (Social Movements; Criminology)
pro-victim [correct, adjective]
CONT: The contemporary anti-abortion movement in Canada, through its shifting discourses of victimization, has effectively re-positioned itself as a pro-victim movement that purports to protect victimized and persecuted pregnant women.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Criminologie)
provictime [correct, adjective]
PHR: activisme provictime