English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
cycle of destructive relationships [correct]
CONT: Secondary victimization.... Women in conflict with the law are most often victims of assault and need help in order to break cycle of institutionalization and destructive relationships.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
cycle de relations destructives [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
ciclo de relaciones destructivas [correct, masculine noun]