English (Foreign Trade)
export constituency [correct]
CONT: [The department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade] created a new unit to adapt trade promotion services to the special needs of [small and medium enterprises] and new export constituencies such as women, Aboriginal and multicultural groups, and young entrepreneurs.
French (Commerce extérieur)
catégorie d'exportateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international] a créé une nouvelle unité pour adapter les services de promotion du commerce aux besoins spéciaux des [petites et moyennes entreprises] et des nouvelles catégories d'exportateurs, comme les femmes, les Autochtones, les groupes multiculturels et les jeunes entrepreneurs.