English (Advertising; Public Relations)
public relations department [correct]
CONT: in most agencies that have a public relations department... the work is more concerned with publicity releases than with broad-gauge public relations. Almost always the men or women in public relations have had newspaper work
French (Publicité; Relations publiques)
service relations publiques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [service qui] élabore les plans de relations publiques et en suit l'exécution et le contrôle (...) Selon les cas, il assure les relations avec la presse, l'enseignement