English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
WID-integrated approach [correct]
OBS: A CIDA approach to increasing women’s participation.
OBS: Women in Development : WID.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
démarche globale de l'IFD [correct, feminine noun]; démarche globale d'IFD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une approche de l'ACDI pour accroître la participation des femmes.
OBS: Intégration de la femme dans le développement : IFD.