English (Public Sector Budgeting)
single window approach [correct]
CONT: The Women's Program of Human Resources Development will be consolidated with Status of Women Canada This single window approach will result in a streamlining of resources and costs, the elimination of duplication, and an improvement of service to the public.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
approche de guichet unique [correct, feminine noun]; guichet unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Programme de promotion de la femme du ministère du Développement des ressources humaines relèvera dorénavant de Condition féminine Canada Cette approche de «guichet unique» donnera lieu à une rationalisation des ressources et des coûts, à l'élimination des dédoublements et à une amélioration du service au public.