English (Labour and Employment)
reconciliation of work and family life; reconciliation of work and household life
DEF: The introduction of family and parental leave schemes, care arrangements for children and the elderly, and the development of a working environment structure and organisation which facilitates the combination of work and family/household responsibilities for women and men.
French (Travail et emploi)
conciliation du travail et de la vie familiale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
conciliación del trabajo y la vida familiar [feminine noun]