English (Personality Development)
feminine psychology [correct]
DEF: Psychology of women which stresses the cultural and social factors influencing the development of a woman rather than biological ones.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
psychologie féminine [correct, feminine noun]; psychologie de la femme [correct, feminine noun]