English (Ecology (General); Environmental Economics; Agriculture - General)
environmentally sustainable growth [correct]
CONT: Reducing population growth and raising agricultural productivity are both important for sustainable development. Investment in women--in education, in raising women farmers’ productivity, and in promoting awareness of health and sanitation--can have significant effects in contributing to environmentally sustainable growth.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Économie environnementale; Agriculture - Généralités)
croissance écologiquement viable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Economía del medio ambiente; Agricultura - Generalidades)
crecimiento ecológicamente sostenible [correct, masculine noun]