English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
non-traditional occupation for women [correct]
CONT: Non-traditional occupations for women are those occupations in which women have not usually been employed. An occupation in the Public Service is considered non-traditional when the external availability is not more than 30 per cent and the current representation in the Public Service is not more than 30 per cent.(This definition excludes the Management Category).
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
emploi non traditionnel pour les femmes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Emplois non traditionnels pour les femmes comprend les emplois que les femmes n'ont traditionnellement pas occupés. Un emploi dans la fonction publique entre dans cette catégorie lorsque dans l'ensemble de la population active moins de 30 p. 100 de femmes occupent ces emplois et que leur représentation actuelle au sein de la fonction publique est inférieure à 30 p. 100. (Cette définition ne s'applique pas à la catégorie de la gestion).
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.