English (Anthropology; Special-Language Phraseology)
male-only traditional hunting society [correct]
CONT: Although the Kamajors were originally a male-only traditional hunting society, in response to increased pressure from the [Revolutionary United Front](RUF), beginning in the early 1990s and throughout the war, they became a self-defence force and enlisted women and girls.
French (Anthropologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
société de chasseurs traditionnels exclusivement masculine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que les Kamajors aient été à l'origine une société de chasseurs traditionnels exclusivement masculine, ils se sont transformés, au début des années 90, lorsque le [Front révolutionnaire uni] (RUF) a intensifié ses pressions, en milice d'auto-défense et ont enrôlé des femmes et des filles.