English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
working-age woman [correct]
CONT: ... Canadians participating in the labour force, including a record number of working-age women.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
femme en âge de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] personnes participant à la population active, notamment un nombre record de femmes en âge de travail.