English (Hygiene and Health)
positive health behaviour
CONT: We have only to look at the different health roles women have played through generations to realize that, if we were to invest in their health and well-being, we would certainly accelerate positive health behaviour
OBS: Source(s): World Health, September 1995, p. 4.
French (Hygiène et santé)
comportement propice à la santé [masculine noun]
CONT: Il suffit d'examiner tour à tour les différents rôles qu'elles ont joué en matière de santé depuis des générations pour se rendre compte que si nous misions sur leur santé et leur bien-être, nous accélérerions certainement l'acquisition de comportements propices à la santé.