English (Beverages)
high caffeine content [correct]
CONT: Bruce Goldberger, director of UF's William R. Maples Center for Forensic Medicine, said the surprisingly high caffeine content in some beverages could present problems for pregnant women and children, and for adults with hypertension, heart disease or mental health ailments such as anxiety.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
haute teneur en caféine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La guarana, grâce à sa haute teneur en caféine, active la dissolution des graisses et des sucres au niveau des cellules graisseuses.