English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
woman voter [correct]
CONT: The focus of the presidential race shifted Wednesday to women voters, as [the two candidates] carried their argument over women's health care and job opportunities from Tuesday's combative debate onto the campaign trail and TV airwaves.
OBS: woman voter: term usually used in the plural.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
femme électrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette progression fait suite aux efforts déployés par les missions de maintien de la paix des Nations Unies en vue d’intégrer une problématique hommes-femmes dans le processus électoral et assurer la sécurité des femmes électrices et des candidates.
OBS: femme électrice : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.