English (Baby and Child Care)
child health [correct]
CONT: Increasing the income in the hands of poor women through the expansion of employment opportunities is also associated with reduced child mortality and improved child health and nutrition.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture)
santé de l'enfant [correct, feminine noun]; santé infantile [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Bien qu'utilisé par l'ONU, l'UNICEF et l'OMS, le terme santé infantile peut porter à confusion puisqu'infantile renvoie à la première enfance (selon le petit Robert) tandis qu'enfant couvre une plus large période. À moins que "child" ne vise que cette première période (ce qui ne paraît pas le cas), il vaudrait mieux éviter infantile.
Spanish (Puericultura)
salud del niño [correct, feminine noun]; salud infantil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado en el que se encuentra el organismo de un ser desde el nacimiento hasta la pubertad.