English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Indigenous Peoples (General))
Indigenous leader [correct]
CONT: In 1993, Indigenous leaders asked Rights & Democracy to assist in building what would become the Continental Network of Indigenous Women.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
dirigeant autochtone [correct, masculine noun]; dirigeante autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas); Pueblos indígenas (Generalidades))
líder indígena [proposal, feminine noun, masculine noun]