English (Noise Pollution)
noisy environment [correct]
CONT: Vulnerable men were more likely than women to have worked in noisy environments for 10 years or more—38%, compared with 23%.
French (Pollution par le bruit)
environnement bruyant [correct, masculine noun]; ambiance bruyante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les hommes vulnérables étaient plus susceptibles que les femmes d'avoir travaillé dans un environnement bruyant pendant 10 ans ou plus (38 % par rapport à 23 %).