English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of Work)
gender division of labour [correct]; sexual division of labour [correct]; gendered division of labour [correct]
DEF: The division of paid and unpaid work between women and men in private and public life.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie du travail)
division du travail entre les sexes [correct, feminine noun]; division du travail entre hommes et femmes [correct, feminine noun]; répartition du travail selon le sexe [correct, feminine noun]; division du travail selon le genre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition du travail rémunéré et non rémunéré entre les femmes et les hommes.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Sociología del trabajo)
división del trabajo en función de sexo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distribución del trabajo remunerado y no remunerado en función del sexo.