English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
perineal and pelvic rehabilitation [correct]
CONT: Perineal and pelvic rehabilitation is an effective physiotherapy treatment approach for women and men struggling with a pelvic problem such as incontinence, an overactive bladder, organ descent or pain.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
rééducation périnéale et pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rééducation périnéale et pelvienne est une approche de traitement en physiothérapie efficace pour les femmes et les hommes aux prises avec un problème pelvien comme l'incontinence, une vessie hyperactive, une descente d'organes ou des douleurs.