English (Economic Fluctuations; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
economic decline [correct]
CONT: Closing, and eventually eliminating, the gap between the percentage of women and men who work may even offset expected economic declines brought on by an aging population.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
recul économique [correct, masculine noun]; déclin économique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
declive económico [correct, masculine noun]