English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Social Organization)
grassroot organization [correct]
CONT: The Network serves to strengthen the capacity of indigenous women from grassroots organizations on issues that affect them, notably intellectual property rights of traditional designs and patterns, and militarization.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Organisation sociale)
organisation de base [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Réseau permet de renforcer les capacités des femmes autochtones des organisations de base sur des questions qui les concernent, notamment les droits de propriété intellectuelle sur les dessins et motifs artisanaux, et la militarisation.