English (Treaties and Conventions; Rights and Freedoms)
treaty-monitoring body [correct]
CONT: In addition to the above treaties, political bodies, treaty monitoring bodies and mechanisms, activists may also refer to Security Council Resolution 1325 on Women, Peace and Security.
French (Traités et alliances; Droits et libertés)
organe de surveillance de l'application des traités [correct, masculine noun]